Questions Over Mushtaidi Park Management Rights
As we wrote last year, the Property Management Agency of the Tbilisi Mayor’s Office rejected TI Georgia’s request to provide a copy of the contract that had been signed between the Tbilisi Mayor’s Office and the Geo Gold company and whereby the latte
Here’s what’s next
Like almost everyone in Georgia, we have a lot of questions about what will happen over the next few months as power transfers to the Georgian Dream. We can’t predict the future, of course, but we decided to do some research to answer some of our own
Parliamentary Elections -- Liveblog
Watch this page for the latest updates from our mission observing Georgia's 2012 Parliamentary Elections. We'll post the latest updates at the top of this page. Oct 2, 16:00: President Mikheil Saakahsvili has conceded the defeat of this ruling Unite
Transparency International Georgia is carrying out monitoring of pre-election processes. There are some evidences revealing different kinds of violations of the election code during the pre-election period (from August 1). The relevant governme
Why has the website been abolished?
On 30th August 2012, Transparency International Georgia disclosed the fact that some of the ruling party’s promotion videos had been placed on the website of the governmental program ‘More Benefit to People’, This action is a