• Industry Will Save Georgia
• New Political Centre - Girchi
• Republican Party of Georgia
Voters have the ability to fill out the identical questionnaire and find out which political party is closest to them from an ideological standpoint. After filling out the questionnaire, the site shows the matching percentage with political parties.
The matching percentage is calculated as following: if the user’s answers and the political party’s answer are identical, then there is a 100% match. If the answers are not identical but similar, then there is a 75% match. If the answers are cardinally different from each other, then there is a 0% match.
When all 36 questions are filled out, the matching percentage is calculated for the whole questionnaire and the matching percentage is given for all political parties.
1 The questionnaire was sent to 10 qualified parties and two newly-founded parties, New Political Centre - Girchi and State for People. The following parties refused to fill out the questionnaire: Labour Party of Georgia, Alliance of Patriots, State for People, Conservative Party of Georgia, the Georgian Dream - Democratic Georgia.