Gardabani - Regional Representative
Nino Chitorelidze joined Transparency International Georgia in 2020 and holds the position of the regional representative in Gardabani.
Nino earned a master’s degree in public administration from the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA). Since 2016 she has been working on a Ph.D. degree in Business Administration at the Technical University of Georgia, specializing in public administration.
Since 2012 she has been working in the civil sector and has had professional experience in transboundary economic development, rural development and public service’s reforming.  Throughout diverse projects, she provided support towards inclusive economic development and planning, involving the local stakeholders and enhancing their capacity in the regions.
She has participated in numerous training sessions concerning the development and enhancement of professional skills in project management, effective communication, analysis and monitoring of public policy, as well as its evaluation.